2017 Beast Outstanding Wrestlers

Michael Colalocco, Blair Academy pictured here with NWCA Executive Director Michael Moyer, and Tournament Director Steve Lex

Contact Info

Tournament Director
Steve Lex
302-218-4399

Assistant Tourn Director
Tom Bosso

DWA   Executive   Director
Donna Silvestri Fecondo

DWA President
Tom Abbott

Scholarships
Donna Silvestri Fecondo

Ticket Sales / College Packets
Ann Vettori

Home | High School Teams | Lodging | Schedule | Media Application | Previous Beast Results | Ticket Info | Sponsors | College Coaches


Dr. Joseph Straight, MD
Home

 


2018 Beast of the East Teams

The following teams have been approved by the Beast of the East Selection Committee. 
If your team is not listed, and you strongly feel you should
be considered for the 2018 Beast of the East, please
email our Tournament Director by clicking here.  Thank you in advance.

F = Full Team (6 or more wrestlers)

P = Partial Team (1 - 5 wrestlers)

-------------------------------------------------------

Abington Friends School, PA P
AI DuPont, DE  P
Amherst County HS, VA (4A - 7th) P
Appoquinimink, DE  P
Atlee HS, VA(5A - 11th) P
Battlefield HS, VA (6A - 1st) F
Belmont Hill, MA (NP-16) F
Benedictine College Prep, VA (NP-11) F
Bergen Catholic, NJ  F
Bethlehem Catholic, PA  F
Bishop McDevitt HS, PA (AA - 11th) F
Blair Academy, NJ (NP-1) F
Bound Brook HS, NJ F
Brecksville, OH  F
Brenstvile HS, VA (3A - 6th) P
Broad Run, VA (5A - 18th) P
Brooke Point, VA (5A - 1st) F
Caesar Rodney, DE  F
Camden Catholic, NJ  F
Cape Henlopen, DE  F
Caravel Academy, DE  F
Cave Spring HS, VA (3A - 3rd) P
Cedar Cliff, PA  F
Central Academy, NC F
Central Dauphin HS, PA  F
Chambersburg, PA  F
Christiansburg, VA (3A - 1st) F
Collingswood HS, NJ P
Colonia, NJ  P
Colonial Forge, VA (6A - 4th) F
Danbury, CT  F
Delbarton, NJ  F
DePaul Catholic, NJ  F
Don Bosco Prep, NJ  F
Dover, DE  F
Downingtown West HS, PA F
Eastern View, VA (4A - 1st) P
Elyria, OH  F
Exeter HS, NH P
Fauquier, VA (4A - 2nd) F
Fort Myers, FL (2A - 9th) P
Garnet Valley, PA  F
Germantown Academy, PA (NP-12) F
Gettysburg HS, PA F
Grassfield, VA (6A - 6th) P
Great Bridge, VA (4A - 4th)  P
Greenville HS, TN F
Hanover Park, NJ  F
Hanover, VA (4A - 18th) F
Haverford School, PA (NP-21) P
Holy Spirit, NJ  F
Indian River HS, DE  F
James Madison HS, VA ( P
JW Robinson, VA (6A - 2nd) F
Kellam, VA (6A - 3rd) F
Keller HS, TX P
Kingsway Regional, NJ  F
Kissimmee Osceola HS, FL F
Lake Forest, DE  P
Lake Highland Prep, FL (1A - 1st) F
Landon School, MD (NP-30) P
Landstown HS, VA P
Liberty Christian Academy, VA P
Louisa County, VA (4A - 12th) P
Loyd C Bird HS, VA P
Malvern Prep, PA (NP-3) F
McCallie School, TN F
McDonogh, MD (NP-4) F
Mercersburg Academy (NP- P
Middletown HS, DE F
Milford, DE  F
Mount St Joes, MD (NP - 5th) F
Musselman HS, WV P
Nazareth, PA  F
New Canaan, CT  P
New Cardinal Gibbons HS, NC F
New Kent, VA (3A - 5th) F
Northampton, PA  F
Oyster River, VA  P
Paramus, NJ  F
Parsippany HS, NJ F
Pennridge, PA  F
Perry (Massillon), OH  F
Polytech, DE  F
Pope John Paull II, PA  F
Pope John XXIII, NJ  F
Powhatan, VA (4A - 5th) P
Rootstown, OH  P
Roselle park HS, NJ F
Salesianum, DE  F
Sanford, DE  F
Saucon Valley, PA  F
Seton Hall Prep, NJ F
Smithfield, VA (4A - 10th) P
Smyrna, DE  F
St Augustine, NJ  F
St Mary Ryken, MD (NP-28) F
St Pauls School for Boys, MD (NP-7) F
St Peter Prepatory, NJ  F
St Vincent St Mary, OH  F
St. Christophers HS, MD (NP-6) F
St. Georges, DE  F
St. Joes Regional, NJ  F
St. John`s College, DC  F
Staple HS, CT P
Sun Valley HS, PA F
Sussex Central, DE  F
Sussex Tech, DE  F
Timberlane, NH  F
Upper Dauphin HS, PA (AA - 52nd) F
Vorhees, NJ F
Washington Twsp, NJ F
Waynesburg, PA  F
Westfield, VA (6A - 8th) P
William Penn HS, DE P
Wyoming Seminary, PA (NP-2) F
Xavier, CT  F
York, VA (3A - 10th) P

 

 

Apply Online Today for a spot in the 26th Annual

Beast of the East

Image result for trackcast wrestling logo

To find more info on DWA click the icon below:


Dr. Michael Axe, MD
Home